× Home Simple Search Query Builder Structure Search Browse Similarity with FDA Approved Small Molecule Drugs Similarity with ChEMBL compounds Similarity with ZINC Lead-like compounds Cluster Visualization Submission Useful Resources NVIK VirtualBox Contact Us
logo

Browse

Small Molecule Inhibitors
Inhibitors
Targets/Mechanisms
Assay Type
Cell Type
IC50 (in nM)
EC50( in nM)
Pubmed (Source Literature)
Other Inhibitors
Other Inhibitor Compounds



Inhibitor_Name (Unique) = 98

Inhibitors   No. of Entries   
R1479 7
Ribavirin6
GS-57344
GS-441524-Nuc4
Pyrazofurin3
Favipiravir3
Chloroquine3
91673
NADH2
Gliotoxin2
ZINC7075720
ZINC42282450
ZINC220481230
ZINC15687930
ZINC10199340
Xestospongin C1
Verapamil1
U731221
Thapsigargin1
Tetrandine1
Tetrahydrofolic acid1
Ryanodine1
RSV6041
Rottlerin1
Quinacrinedihydrochloridedihydrate1
Propranolol1
Praziquantel1
PMA1
Phenytoin1
Phenoxybenzamine1
OSU-030121
Oleic Acid1
Nifedipine1
Monensin1
Mibefradil1
MG1321
Lanthanum Chloride1
KIN14081
Iron1
ionomycin1
GYY41371
GS-4415241
Gentian Violet1
Gallium nitrate1
Gallium citrate Ga 671
Gabapentin1
Formycin1
EICAR1
Doxorubicin1
Dantrolene1
Cyclosporine1
Clotrimazole1
clemastine1
Cholecalciferol1
CHLOROQUINE DIPHOSPHATE1
CHEMBL5622360
CHEMBL5599610
CHEMBL5564610
CHEMBL5518970
CHEMBL5516970
CHEMBL5515610
CHEMBL16130170
CER01446541
Caffeine1
CA10011
Brilliant Green0
Bradykinin1
Bosutinib1
bortezomib1
BHQ1
Benzamil1
Arg-vasopressin1
Amlodipine besylate1
Amiloride1
Adenine1
AB009932101
AB009923911
AB009911231
A231871
92901141
848-01151
74026831
7-octyl-indolactam1
6-Azauridine1
57052131
5-N-ethyl isopropyl amiloride1
4-oxo-1,4-dihydroquinoline-3,7-dicarboxylic acid0
4-oxo-1,4-dihydroquinoline-3,5-dicarboxylic acid1
4-OH-tamoxifen1
322909511
322909471
3-Indolebutyric Acid1
25-hydroxycholesterol 1
25-hydroxycholecalciferol1
2-APB 1
1926-22811
161148041
159300091
1013-04061